Accessibility: Enable blind mode
lichess
.org
Igraj
lichess.org
Nova igra
Turnirji v areni
Turnirji švicarskega formata
Simultanke
Šahovski problemi
Šahovski problemi
Puzzle Themes
Nadzorna plošča za uganke
Puzzle Streak
Puzzle Storm
Puzzle Racer
Treniraj
Šahovske osnove
Vaja
Polja
Študiraj
Trenerji
Glej
Prenosi
Lichess TV
Trenutno igrane igre
Voditelji prenosov
Videoteka
Skupnost
Igralci
Ekipe
Forum
Blog
Orodja
Analiza
Otvoritve
Urejevalec igralne površine
Uvozi igro
Napredno iskanje
Donirajte
Prijava
Prenos turnirjev v živo
Round 7
LIVE
370
Stepan Avagyan Memorial 2024
June 10th - 18th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control | Arjun, Tabatabaei, Sevian, Martirosyan, Bluebaum
Round 2
Teplice Open 2024
June 15th - 23rd | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control | Sargissian, Warmerdam, Donchenko, Svane, Pranav
Group Stage R6
FIDE World Corporate Championship 2024
June 15th - 17th | 12-team Group Stage & Playoffs tournament | Rapid Time Control
Round 7
Asian Youth Championships 2024 | Standard
June 12th - 19th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 7
LIVE
41
VIII ShakkiNet International / EtVaS 50 years
June 10th - 18th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 8
LIVE
32
French Rapid & Blitz Championships 2024
June 16th | 13-round Swiss | Blitz time control
Round 5
LIVE
16
Open NK Rapid Jeugd 2024
June 16 | 7-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Round 8
LIVE
15
Hungarian Olympiad Training 2024
May 14th - June 17th | 10-round Double Scheveningen | Rapid time control
Round 3
Slovak Championship 2024
June 14th - 22nd | 10-player Round Robin | Classical time control
Round 6
Southern California State Championship 2024
June 13th - 16th | 8-player Round Robin | Classical time control
Round 5
Rigo Janos Memorial 2024
June 12th - 20th | 10-player Round Robin | Classical time control
Round 3
Montenegro Youth Championship 2024
June 15th - 20th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Ronda 5
XXXVIII Copa Benito Juarez 2024
June 14th - 16th | 6-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 4
LJ Slovakia Chess Open 2024
July 15th - 18 | 8-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 4
Denver Open 2024
June 15th & 16th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 3
Athens Challenge 2024
June 15th - 21st | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control | Johan-Sebastian Christiansen
Round 5
Switzerland Team Championships SMM 2024
March 10th - October 13th | 10-team round-robin | Classical time control
Upcoming broadcasts
Round 1
African Youth Chess Championships 2024
June 16th - 22nd | 9 rounds swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
Buenos Aires Masters 2024
June 17th - 23rd | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
36th Pula Open 2024
June 16th - 24th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
ACC Monday Nights 2024
June 17th - August 12th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
Llinars Open 2024
June 25th - July 3rd | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
3rd Father Cup
July 1st - 8th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
2024 Sydney Championships
July 6th - 10th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
Swiss Individual Championships 2024
July 13th - 21st | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
Past broadcasts
Silla International 2024
June 14th - 16th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Canarian Team Championship 2024
June 13th - 16th | 6-round Swiss | Classical time control
ACC Blitz and Rapid June 2024
June 15th - 16th | 9-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Columbia Tunnelvision XXI
June 15th | 4-round Swiss | Rapid time control
La Nuit des Échecs 2024 Blitz
June 15th | 2-player match | Blitz time control
Portuguese Blitz Championships 2023-24
June 15th | 11-round Swiss | Blitz time control
Open Dutch Rapid Championship 2024
June 15th | 9-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Bangladeshi Championship 2024 Qualifier B
June 7th - 15th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Rotary Copou Iași 2024
June 15th | 7-round Swiss | Blitz time control
Madrid Chess Festival
June 10th – 15th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
1000GM Las Vegas Norms #2 2024
June 10th - 14th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
Grand Prix Romania 2024
June 13th - 14th | 10-round Swiss | Rapid time control | Fedoseev, Nihal, Santos Latasa
UzChess Cup 2024
June 6th - 14th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control | Abdusattorov, Mamedyarov, Vidit, Rapport
91. Pfälzischer Schachkongress
March 22nd - 30th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
FIDE World Junior Championship 2024
June 2nd - 13th | 11-round Swiss | Classical time control
Asian Youth Championships 2024 | Rapid
June 10th - 11th | 7-round Swiss | Rapid time control
2024 NSW Open
June 7th - 10th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
2024 Victorian Open
June 7th - 10th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Marshall Monthly FIDE Premier 2024
June 7th - 9th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Colombian Intercolegiados Finals 2023
June 9th | 12-round Swiss | Blitz time control
Next